Skip Navigation Links Home > Vendors > Categories > Products > Product
Network Cables
IP Communications
Enterprise Networks
Industrial Networking
Video Communications

CABFOC-1404 CABFOC-1404 4-core 62.5µm Multimode Fibre Optic Cable Unterminated, Gel Filled Unitube 62.5/125 micron multimode fibre optic cable with a waterproof gel filled unitube sheating. This is an outdoor grade cable type, supplied unterminated with PRICING PER METRE.
ALLOY
ALLOY
4-core 62.5µm Multimode Fibre Optic Cable
Unterminated, Gel Filled Unitube
Product No: CABFOC-1404
62.5/125 micron multimode fibre optic cable with a waterproof gel filled unitube sheating. This is an outdoor grade cable type, supplied unterminated with PRICING PER METRE.
Overview Key Features Specifications Resources Product Series Buy
4-core 62.5/125 micron multimode fibre optic cable.  Unitube gel-filled waterproof sheating. Cable supplied unterminated to specified length. Can be used in all grades of Ethernet networks (10Mbps to 100Gigabit) and a variety of other systems including EPON and GPON passive optical networks, Fibre channel, HIPPI, OTN and ATM (SDH or SONET).

Designed for use when installing cable outdoors - for example in undeground ducting in campus environments.

  • Alloy offers Unitube gel-filled external grade multimode cable in 4, 6, 8, 12, 24 and 36-core varieties: see Unitube Cables in Multimode Cable Product Series
  • Alloy can supply custom cables to most specifications: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Please call to discuss your requirements.  
 

 
© 2014 Alloy Computer Products Australia Pty Ltd  A.B.N. 41 006 507 473 Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy
All prices (AUD) and specifications are subject to change without notice. E&OE.
Advanced Search