COVID-19 Restriction Update
Thanks to the great effort of all Victorians, we are seeing the easing of COVID-19 restrictions.
From Wednesday October 28 2020, we will be allowing customer pickups from our Office/Warehouse.
Alloy are continuing to keep our COVID Safe practices enforced to ensure the safety of our staff and customers.

ALLOY

100ISFP-M02

Industrial Multimode SFP Module

The 100ISFP-M02 is a 100Base-FX Multimode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into certain Ethernet Direct swicthes supporting 100Mb SFP Modules.

ALLOY
SRP $44.00
Alternate Text
100ISFP-M02

ALLOY

100ISFP-M02

Industrial Multimode SFP Module

The 100ISFP-M02 is a 100Base-FX Multimode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into certain Ethernet Direct swicthes supporting 100Mb SFP Modules.

Description

The 100ISFP-M02 is a 100Base-FX Multimode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into certain Ethernet Direct swicthes supporting 100Mb SFP Modules.

All models support a wide temperature range of -40 to 85 C allowing them to be installed into the Ethernet Direct range of Industrial products.

With the ability to withstand both high and low temperature ranges these modules are ideal to the industrial market where excessive temperature ranges exist.
Features
Up to 155Mb/s bi-directional data links
1310nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
2Km transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF
RoHS Compliant
+3.3V single power supply
High Temperature range: -40° to +85°C
100ISFP-M02