ALLOY

100ISFP-S40

Industrial Single Mode SFP Module

The 100ISFP-S40 is a 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into certain Ethernet Direct swicthes supporting 100Mb SFP Modules.

ALLOY
SRP $44.00
Alternate Text
100ISFP-S40

ALLOY

100ISFP-S40

Industrial Single Mode SFP Module

The 100ISFP-S40 is a 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into certain Ethernet Direct swicthes supporting 100Mb SFP Modules.

Description

The 100ISFP-S40 is a 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into certain Ethernet Direct swicthes supporting 100Mb SFP Modules.

All models support a wide temperature range of -40 to 85 C allowing them to be installed into the Ethernet Direct range of Industrial products.

With the ability to withstand both high and low temperature ranges these modules are ideal to the industrial market where excessive temperature ranges exist.
Features
Up to 155Mb/s bi-directional data links
1310nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
40Km maximum transmission distance
RoHS Compliant
+3.3V single power supply
High Temperature range: -40° to +85°C
100ISFP-S40