COVID-19 Stage 4 Restriction Update
Due to the recent stage 4 restrictions Alloy have implemented Covid Safe practices to ensure the health and safety of our customers and our staff members.
Alloy will no longer allow customer pickups from the office/warehouse, all items will need to be despatched via a courier service.
Technical and Warehouse personnel will be operating as "Covid Safe" when handling products for shipment.

ALLOY

APC100SC.20

Single Mode Fibre PoE Media Converter

Alloy’s APC100 Series PoE media converters are standalone media converters used to power PD devices. The media converters give the ability to add POE devices to your network at remote locations where distance limitations do not allow direct copper connections.

ALLOY
SRP $264.00
Alternate Text
APC100SC.20

ALLOY

APC100SC.20

Single Mode Fibre PoE Media Converter

Alloy’s APC100 Series PoE media converters are standalone media converters used to power PD devices. The media converters give the ability to add POE devices to your network at remote locations where distance limitations do not allow direct copper connections.

Resources
Description

Alloy’s APC100 Series PoE media converters are standalone media converters used to power PD devices. The media converters give the ability to add POE devices to your network at remote locations where distance limitations do not allow direct copper connections.

The APC100 Series media converters support two types of media 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX.

The APC100 Series of media converters are designed for applications where the supply of power to attached Ethernet devices needs to be via the network connection, rather than by a power cord. Typical devices that use this method of powering are VoIP Phones, Wireless Access points and IP based Cameras.

The APC100 Series media converters are fully compliant to the IEEE 802.3at/af standard.
Features
IEEE 802.3at PoE (Power over Ethernet) PSE compatible
10/100Mbps auto-negotiation on RJ-45 copper port
Comprehensive PoE functions: PD Signature Sensing, power monitoring and current protection
3 Year Warranty
APC100SC.20