COVID-19 Restriction Update
Thanks to the great effort of all Victorians, we are seeing the easing of COVID-19 restrictions.
From Wednesday October 28 2020, we will be allowing customer pickups from our Office/Warehouse.
Alloy are continuing to keep our COVID Safe practices enforced to ensure the safety of our staff and customers.

ALLOY

CAB1FS.SCA

1 Metre Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 125µm

1 metre 9/125125 micron singlemode fibre optic cable terminated with right-angled SC connectors at both ends, for use as a patch lead in networks employing optical fibre cable infrastructure.

ALLOY
Alternate Text
CAB1FS.SCA
CAB1FS.SCA
CAB1FS.SCA

ALLOY

CAB1FS.SCA

1 Metre Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 125µm

1 metre 9/125125 micron singlemode fibre optic cable terminated with right-angled SC connectors at both ends, for use as a patch lead in networks employing optical fibre cable infrastructure.

Description

1 metre 9/125125 micron singlemode fibre optic cable terminated with right-angled SC connectors at both ends, for use as a patch lead in networks employing optical fibre cable infrastructure.

1 metre singlemode fibre optic cable. 9/125 micrometre core diameter. Terminated with right-angled SC connectors at both ends. Can be used in all grades of Ethernet networks (10Mbps to 100Gigabit) and a variety of other systems including EPON and GPON passive optical networks, Fibre channel, HIPPI, OTN and ATM (SDH or SONET). The right-angled SC connectors are designed for use with devices that require this connector type - for example where there is low clearance tolerance. Available in 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5 metre lengths.

Alloy can supply custom cables to most specifications: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Please call to discuss your requirements.
Features
Pre terminated 9/125 micron singlemode fibre optic patch leads available in various lengths, 1 to 5 metres
Pre-terminated with right-angled SC connectors at both ends
Custom cables available: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Call Alloy with your specification
CAB1FS.SCA