ALLOY

CABFOC-1408

62.5/125 micron multimode fibre optic cable with a waterproof gel filled unitube sheating. This is an outdoor grade cable type, supplied unterminated with PRICING PER METRE.

ALLOY
Alternate Text
CABFOC-1408
CABFOC-1408
CABFOC-1408

ALLOY

CABFOC-1408

62.5/125 micron multimode fibre optic cable with a waterproof gel filled unitube sheating. This is an outdoor grade cable type, supplied unterminated with PRICING PER METRE.

Description

62.5/125 micron multimode fibre optic cable with a waterproof gel filled unitube sheating. This is an outdoor grade cable type, supplied unterminated with PRICING PER METRE.

8-core 62.5/125 micron multimode fibre optic cable. Unitube gel-filled waterproof sheating. Cable supplied unterminated to specified length. Can be used in all grades of Ethernet networks (10Mbps to 100Gigabit) and a variety of other systems including EPON and GPON passive optical networks, Fibre channel, HIPPI, OTN and ATM (SDH or SONET).

Designed for use when installing cable outdoors - for example in undeground ducting in campus environments.

Alloy can supply custom cables to most specifications: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Please call to discuss your requirements.
Features
62.5/125 multimode fibre optic gel-filled Unitube cable
Waterproof external grade cable with 8 fibre cores
Supplied unterminated - pricing is per metre
Custom cables available: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Call Alloy with your specification
CABFOC-1408
Related Products

CABFOC-1404

CABFOC-1404
more information

CABFOC-1404

  • 62.5/125 multimode fibre optic gel-filled Unitube cable
  • Waterproof external grade cable with 4 fibre cores
  • Supplied unterminated - pricing is per metre
  • Custom cables available: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Call Alloy with your specification

CABFOC-1406

CABFOC-1406
more information

CABFOC-1406

  • 62.5/125 multimode fibre optic gel-filled Unitube cable
  • Waterproof external grade cable with 6 fiber cores
  • Supplied unterminated - pricing is per metre
  • Custom cables available: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Call Alloy with your specification

CABFOC-1412

CABFOC-1412
more information

CABFOC-1412

  • 62.5/125 multimode fibre optic gel-filled Unitube cable
  • Waterproof external grade cable with 12 fiber cores
  • Supplied unterminated - pricing is per metre
  • Custom cables available: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Call Alloy with your specification

CABFOC-1424

CABFOC-1424
more information

CABFOC-1424

  • 62.5/125 multimode fibre optic gel-filled Unitube cable
  • Waterproof external grade cable with 24 fiber cores
  • Supplied unterminated - pricing is per metre
  • Custom cables available: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Call Alloy with your specification

CABFOC-1436

CABFOC-1436
more information

CABFOC-1436

  • 62.5/125 multimode fibre optic gel-filled Unitube cable
  • Waterproof external grade cable with 36 fiber cores
  • Supplied unterminated - pricing is per metre
  • Custom cables available: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Call Alloy with your specification

CABFOC-1504

CABFOC-1504
more information

CABFOC-1504

  • 62.5/125 multimode fibre optic Indoor/Outdoor grade cable
  • LSZH sheathed cable with 4 fibre cores
  • Supplied unterminated - pricing is per metre
  • Use in riser shafts, under floor and other indoor environments

CABFOC-1606

CABFOC-1606
more information

CABFOC-1606

  • 62.5/125 multimode fibre optic Indoor/Outdoor grade cable
  • LSZH sheathed cable with 6 fibre cores
  • Supplied unterminated - pricing is per metre
  • Use in riser shafts, under floor and other indoor environments