COVID-19 Stage 4 Restriction Update
Due to the recent stage 4 restrictions Alloy have implemented Covid Safe practices to ensure the health and safety of our customers and our staff members.
Alloy will no longer allow customer pickups from the office/warehouse, all items will need to be despatched via a courier service.
Technical and Warehouse personnel will be operating as "Covid Safe" when handling products for shipment.

ALLOY

CABFOC-1606

6-core 62.5µm Multimode Fibre Optic Cable Unterminated

62.5/125 micron multimode fibre optic cable with LSZH sheathing. Tight buffered, compact cable construction designed for indoor and above ground outdoor use. Supplied unterminated with PRICING PER METRE.

ALLOY
Alternate Text
CABFOC-1606
CABFOC-1606
CABFOC-1606

ALLOY

CABFOC-1606

6-core 62.5µm Multimode Fibre Optic Cable Unterminated

62.5/125 micron multimode fibre optic cable with LSZH sheathing. Tight buffered, compact cable construction designed for indoor and above ground outdoor use. Supplied unterminated with PRICING PER METRE.

Description

62.5/125 micron multimode fibre optic cable with LSZH sheathing. Tight buffered, compact cable construction designed for indoor and above ground outdoor use. Supplied unterminated with PRICING PER METRE.

6-core 62.5/125 micron multimode fibre optic cable. Compact construction, tight buffered cable. Cable supplied unterminated to specified length. Can be used in all grades of Ethernet networks (10Mbps to 100Gigabit) and a variety of other systems including EPON and GPON passive optical networks, Fibre channel, HIPPI, OTN and ATM (SDH or SONET).

Designed for use in both indoor and outdoor environments, for example in riser shafts and under floors. When used outdoors must not be used underground.

Alloy can supply custom cables to most specifications: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Please call to discuss your requirements.
Features
62.5/125 multimode fibre optic Indoor/Outdoor grade cable
LSZH sheathed cable with 6 fibre cores
Supplied unterminated - pricing is per metre
Use in riser shafts, under floor and other indoor environments
Use for above ground external cabling
Custom cables available: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Call Alloy with your specification
CABFOC-1606