COVID-19 Stage 4 Restriction Update
Due to the recent stage 4 restrictions Alloy have implemented Covid Safe practices to ensure the health and safety of our customers and our staff members.
Alloy will no longer allow customer pickups from the office/warehouse, all items will need to be despatched via a courier service.
Technical and Warehouse personnel will be operating as "Covid Safe" when handling products for shipment.

ALLOY

FOJSM.SC

Fibre Optic Joiner (Coupler) - Singlemode

Joiner to connect two segments of dual core singlemode fibre optic cable via SC to SC connectors.

ALLOY
Alternate Text
FOJSM.SC
FOJSM.SC
FOJSM.SC

ALLOY

FOJSM.SC

Fibre Optic Joiner (Coupler) - Singlemode

Joiner to connect two segments of dual core singlemode fibre optic cable via SC to SC connectors.

Description

Joiner to connect two segments of dual core singlemode fibre optic cable via SC to SC connectors.

Fibre Optic Joiner (also known as a Coupler). This is a symplex joiner with MT-RJ to MT-RJ connectors and is used to connect two segments of single core multimode fibre optic cable.
Features
Duplex singlemode SC to SC Joiner
Use to connect two segments of dual core singlemode fibre optic cable
FOJSM.SC