ALLOY

FOPT000510

A set of twelve colour coded 1.5 metre 9/125 micron singlemode fibre optic pigtail cables, each terminated at one with an SC connector and the other end an exposed fibre core. Requires a compatible fibre joiner.

ALLOY
Alternate Text
FOPT000510
FOPT000510
FOPT000510

ALLOY

FOPT000510

A set of twelve colour coded 1.5 metre 9/125 micron singlemode fibre optic pigtail cables, each terminated at one with an SC connector and the other end an exposed fibre core. Requires a compatible fibre joiner.

Description

A set of twelve colour coded 1.5 metre 9/125 micron singlemode fibre optic pigtail cables, each terminated at one with an SC connector and the other end an exposed fibre core. Requires a compatible fibre joiner.

A set of twelvecolour coded singlemode fibre optic pigtail cables, 1.5 metre in length. 9/125 micrometre core diameter. Terminated with SC connectors at one end. Other end exposed fibre core. Pigtails ar used for termination of an existing compatible fibre optic cable with the use of an easy to use Fibre Optic Joiner.

Alloy can supply custom pigtail cables to most specifications. Please call to discuss your requirements.
Features
9/125 micron singlemode pigtails in 6 and 12 colour coded sets
Pre-terminated singlemode fibre optic pigtail cables with ST or SC connector. Exposed fibre core other end.
Provides easy method of terminating existing cable with a fibre optic joiner
50/125 micron OM3 multimode and 62.5/125 micron multimode pigtail sets also available
Custom pigtail cables sets available: call Alloy with your specification
FOPT000510