COVID-19 Stage 4 Restriction Update
Due to the recent stage 4 restrictions Alloy have implemented Covid Safe practices to ensure the health and safety of our customers and our staff members.
Alloy will no longer allow customer pickups from the office/warehouse, all items will need to be despatched via a courier service.
Technical and Warehouse personnel will be operating as "Covid Safe" when handling products for shipment.

ALLOY

IMGBIC-SLC4013

Industrial Single Mode SFP Module

The IMGBIC-SLC4013 is a 1000Base-LX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into any of the Ethernet Direct Industrial Devices supporting a SFP module.

ALLOY
SRP $66.00
Alternate Text
IMGBIC-SLC4013

ALLOY

IMGBIC-SLC4013

Industrial Single Mode SFP Module

The IMGBIC-SLC4013 is a 1000Base-LX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into any of the Ethernet Direct Industrial Devices supporting a SFP module.

Description

The IMGBIC-SLC4013 is a 1000Base-LX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into any of the Ethernet Direct Industrial Devices supporting a SFP module.

All models support a wide temperature range of -40 to 85 C allowing them to be installed into the Ethernet Direct range of Industrial products.

With the ability to withstand both high and low temperature ranges these modules are ideal to the industrial market where excessive temperature ranges exist.
Features
Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
1310nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
40Km maximum transmission distance
RoHS Compliant
+3.3V single power supply
High Temperature range: -40° to +85°C
IMGBIC-SLC4013