COVID-19 Restriction Update
Thanks to the great effort of all Victorians, we are seeing the easing of COVID-19 restrictions.
From Wednesday October 28 2020, we will be allowing customer pickups from our Office/Warehouse.
Alloy are continuing to keep our COVID Safe practices enforced to ensure the safety of our staff and customers.

ALLOY

MGBIC-SLC80

Gigabit Single Mode SFP Module

The IMGBIC-SLC80 is a 1000Base-ZX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into switches supporting a gigabit based SFP slot.

ALLOY
SRP $88.00
Alternate Text
MGBIC-SLC80

ALLOY

MGBIC-SLC80

Gigabit Single Mode SFP Module

The IMGBIC-SLC80 is a 1000Base-ZX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into switches supporting a gigabit based SFP slot.

Description

The IMGBIC-SLC80 is a 1000Base-ZX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into switches supporting a gigabit based SFP slot.

The MGBIC-SLC80 is a 1000Mb Single Mode Fibre SFP module suitable for a wide range of switches supporting a SFP interface. Distances of 80Km can be achieved making it the ideal solution for long haul fibre installations.

The flexibility of the SFP interface allows users the ability to interchange modules at their convenience. This allows administrators to upgrade their cabling infrastructure without the need to upgrade their switching equipment.

SFP modules are hot-swappable adding another level of convenience for the administrator.
Features
Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
1550nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
80Km maximum transmission distance
RoHS Compliant
+3.3V single power supply
Temperature range: 0° to +70°C
MGBIC-SLC80